Templenoe GAA Website

Templenoe GAA Sponsors

All Ireland Junior Champions

Templenoe GAA Club Downloads

Player Profiles

Templenoe GAA Social Links

IBTS

Templenoe Crest

Templenoe Crest

Search

GAA Club Newsletter

Date Competition Home Score Away Score
3-Feb South Kerry League Group 1 St Marys 0-08 Templenoe 2-13
10-Feb South Kerry League Group 1 Templenoe 1-06 Renard 2-04
16-Feb Div6A, County Minor Football League Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 4-14 Dromid/Waterville 0-06
17-Feb South Kerry League Group 1 Templenoe 1-15 St Michaels/Foilmore 0-06
2-Mar Div6A, County Minor Football League John Mitchels 2-07 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-11
2-Mar South Kerry League Final Templenoe 2-10 Waterville 4-08
9-Mar Div6A, County Minor Football League Moyvane/Tarbert 1-08 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 3-14
10-Mar Div1, County SFL Templenoe 1-12 St Marys 1-07
24-Mar Div1, County SFL Kilcummin 0-15 Templenoe 3-04
1-Apr Div1A, East Region U16 FL Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 2-06 Kilcummin 5-13
2-Apr South Kerry U16 League St Marys 1-04 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-11
3-Apr Div5, County U14 FL St Marys/Renard 5-12 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 5-08
5-Apr Div6 County Minor Football League Semi Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 5-19 St Michaels/Foilmore 5-05
7-Apr Div10, County U12 FL (Phase 1) Templenoe 5-13 Skellig Rangers 5-17
7-Apr Group3 County IFC Templenoe 3-12 Spa 1-16
8-Apr Div1A, East Region U16 FL Currow 7-14 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 3-11
10-Apr Div5, County U14 FL Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 5-13 An Ghaeltacht 5-11
12-Apr Div6 County Minor Football League Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-16 Spa 2-08
13-Apr Group3 County IFC Laune Rangers 0-07 Templenoe 5-13
14-Apr Div10, County U12 FL (Phase 1) Foilmore 5-16 Templenoe 2-04
15-Apr Div1A, East Region U16 FL Listry/Keel 2-16 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 2-11
16-Apr South Kerry U16 League Renard 2-12 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-15
17-Apr Div5, County U14 FL Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 4-06 Ballyduff 4-13
21-Apr Group3 County IFC Templenoe 1-14 Glenbeigh/Glencar 3-07
22-Apr Div1A, East Region U16 FL Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 0-11 Legion 4-21
24-Apr Div5, County U14 FL Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-08 St Senans 5-10
25-Apr Div10, County U12 FL (Phase 1) Templenoe 5-15 Ballydonoghue/Clounmacon 1-10
28-Apr Div10, County U12 FL (Phase 1) Dromid Pearses 4-08 Templenoe 5-25
28-Apr County IFC Semi Final Templenoe 3-20 Glenflesk 1-11
28-Apr South Kerry U16 League Waterville/Dromid 2-08 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 3-15
29-Apr Div1A, East Region U16 FL Kenmare 8-14 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 3-10
1-May Div5, County U14 FL Kilgarvan/Tuosist 4-05 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 5-10
5-May County IFC FInal Templenoe 2-14 An Ghaeltacht 0-12
10-May South Kerry U16 League St Michaels / Foilmore 1-12 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 2-16
11-May Div1, County SFL Templenoe 1-11 Na Gaeil 0-18
19-May Div10, County U12 FL (Phase 2) Templenoe 1-10 Ballyheigue 1-09
20-May South Kerry U16 League Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 2-10 Renard 4-07
26-May Div1, County SFL Dr Crokes 4-18 Templenoe 1-15
2-Jun Div10, County U12 FL (Phase 2) Templenoe 5-10 St Pats Blennerville 5-09
9-Jun Div1, County SFL Templenoe 2-12 Rathmore 6-18
15-Jun Div1, County SFL Kerins O'Rahillys 2-24 Templenoe 1-12
16-Jun Div10, County U12 FL (Phase 2) Ballydonoghue/Clounmacon SCR Templenoe W/O
19-Jun Div7, County U16 League Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 2-15 Rathmore 4-10
23-Jun Div10, County U12 FL (Phase 2) Skellig Rangers 5-14 Templenoe 3-09
26-Jun Div7, County U16 League Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 5-12 Laune Rangers B 5-11
30-Jun Div1, County SFL Templenoe 2-02 Austin Stacks 2-23
8-Jul South Kerry U14 League Waterville/Dromid 3-13 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 4-18
10-Jul Div7, County U16 League Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane W/O Austin Stacks B SCR
13-Jul Div1, County SFL Templenoe 1-12 Dingle 2-16
15-Jul South Kerry U14 League Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 4-18 Skellig Rangers 3-15
17-Jul Div7, County U16 League Beale SCR Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane W/O
21-Jul Div1, County SFL An Ghaeltacht W/O Templenoe SCR
22-Jul South Kerry U14 League Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 5-23 Renard/St Marys 5-09
23-Jul South Kerry U14 League St Michaels/Foilmore 5-17 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-09
31-Jul Div7, County U16 League St Michaels/Foilmore 2-09 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 6-21
1-Aug Div3, Central Region Minor League Annascaul/Lispole 8-14 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 7-13
5-Aug South Kerry U14 League Semi Final St Michaels/Foilmore 5-20 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-07
8-Aug Div3, Central Region Minor League Semi Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 3-14 Ballymacelligott 2-13
9-Aug Div7, County U16 League Semi Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-12 Laune Rangers 2-05
10-Aug Div1, County SFL Templenoe SCR Killarney Legion W/O
14-Aug Div7, County U16 League Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 2-15 Rathmore 3-09
29-Aug Div3, Central Region Minor League Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 4-12 Annascaul/Lispole 5-10
30-Aug South Kerry U14 Championship Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 2-07 Valentia 4-11
8-Sep Div1, County SFL Spa 2-15 Templenoe 1-07
29-Sep South Kerry Mino Championship Rnd1 St Mary's/Renard 3-18 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-10
13-Oct South Kerry U16 Championship Rnd1 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 3-17 St Mary's Cahersiveen 2-14
20-Oct South Kerry U16 Championship Semi Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 3-15 Renard 3-11
9-Nov Munster Club Intermediate Championship Rnd1 Templenoe 5-12 St Saviours (Waterford) 2-09
16-Nov South Kerry U16 Championship Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-19 St Michaels/Foilmore 1-18
17-Nov Munster Club Intermediate Championship Semi Final Éire Óg (Cork) 0-12 Templenoe 1-17
1-Dec Munster Club Intermediate Championship Final Templenoe 0-14 St Breckans (Clare) 0-05

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Templenoe GAA Club Golf Scramble 2021

20.08.2021 - 10:00 o'clock

The Templenoe GAA Club Golf Scramble will be held in the Ring of Kerry Golf Club from Friday 20th of August to Sunday 22nd of August. It is a Three Person Golf Scramble and the entry fee is €90 for a team of three. All are welcome. Please contact the Ring of Kerry Golf Club to enter at 064-6642000

Time remaining

Kelloggs Cúl Camp

GAA Latest News