Templenoe GAA Website

Templenoe GAA Sponsors

All Ireland Junior Champions

Templenoe GAA Club Downloads

Player Profiles

Templenoe GAA Social Links

IBTS

Templenoe Crest

Templenoe Crest

Search

GAA Club Newsletter

Date Level Fixture Venue Result Win Level
18 February 2012 Spillane Cup Tuosist V Templenoe Tuosist Tuosist 3-11, Templenoe 1-09 No Senior
26 February 2012 South Kerry League Templenoe V St Marys Templenoe Templenoe 2-07, St. Marys 0-10 Yes Senior
02 March 2012 Div2, County Minor League Templenoe / Tuosist V Legion Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 1-14, Legion 0-03 Yes Minor
04 March 2012 Spillane Cup Templenoe V Kenmare Templenoe Templenoe 3-07, Kenmare 2-13 No Senior
10 March 2012 South Kerry League Valentia V Templenoe Valentia Valentia 0-14, Templenoe 1-09 No Senior
10 March 2012 Div2, County Minor League Spa V Templenoe / Tuosist Spa Spa 3-08, Templenoe / Tuosist 1-18 Yes Minor
11 March 2012 Spillane Cup Templenoe V Kilgarvan Templenoe Templenoe 3-10, Kilgarvan 1-13 Yes Senior
18 March 2012 South Kerry League Templenoe V Skellig Rangers Templenoe Templenoe 2-09, Skellig Rangers 2-17 No Senior
24 March 2012 County SFL Div4 Templenoe V St. Senans Templenoe Templenoe 0-11, St Senans 0-09 Yes Senior
25 March 2012 Group C, U12 East Kerry League Listry V Templenoe Listry Go game Go game U12
26 March 2012 Div2b, U16 East Kerry League Beaufort V Templenoe / Tuosist Beaufort Beaufort 5-15, Templenoe / Tuosist 8-10 Yes U16
28 March 2012 Div7, County U14 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Kilgarvan Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 2-15, Kilgarvan 1-10 Yes U14
30 March 2012 Group C, U12 East Kerry League Templenoe V Tuosist Templenoe Go game Go game U12
31 March 2012 County Novice Championship Listry V Templenoe Listry Listry 0-11, Templenoe 1-09 Yes Senior
02 April 2012 Div2b, U16 East Kerry League Templenoe / Tuosist V Gneevguilla Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 1-10, Gneevguilla 3-07 No U16
04 April 2012 Div7, County U14 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Cromane Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 1-19, Cromane 2-06 Yes U14
06 April 2012 Div7, County U14 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Fossa Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 3-13, Fossa 3-08 Yes U14
09 April 2012 Div2b, U16 East Kerry League Templenoe / Tuosist V Firies Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 2-11, Firies 2-16 No U16
12 April 2012 Group C, U12 East Kerry League Templenoe V Cordal Templenoe Go game Go game U12
14 April 2012 County SFL Div4 Templenoe V Lispole Templenoe Templenoe 3-16, Lispole 1-07 Yes Senior
15 April 2012 Div7, County U14 League Skellig Rangers / Valentia V Templenoe / Tuosist Valentia Skellig / Valentia 0-07, Templenoe / Tuosist 2-11 Yes U14
15 April 2012 Div8, County U12 League (Phase1) Sneem / Derrynane V Templenoe Sneem Sneem / Derrynane 7-07, Templenoe 6-07 Yes U12
16 April 2012 Div2b, U16 East Kerry League Listry / Keel V Templenoe / Tuosist Listry Listry / Keel 4-07, Templenoe / Tuosist 3-13 Yes U16
22 April 2012 Div8, County U12 League (Phase1) Templenoe V Dromid Templenoe Templenoe 10-11, Dromid 8-02 Yes U12
23 April 2012 Div2b, U16 East Kerry League Templenoe / Tuosist V Fossa Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 0-15, Fossa 4-09 No U16
25 April 2012 Div7, County U14 League Keel V Templenoe / Tuosist Keel Keel 2-13, Templenoe / Tuosist 3-10 Draw U14
28 April 2012 County Novice Championship Templenoe V Beale Templenoe Templenoe 0-16, Beale 0-12 Yes Senior
29 April 2012 Div8, County U12 League (Phase1) Templenoe V St Michaels Templenoe Templenoe 5-14, St Michaels 3-01 Yes U12
30 April 2012 Div2b, U16 East Kerry League Glenflesk V Templenoe / Tuosist Glenflesk Not Played no U16
02 May 2012 Div7, County U14 League (Semi Final) Templenoe / Tuosist V Kilgarvan Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 5-16, Kilgarvan 1-05 Yes U14
05 May 2012 County Novice Championship Templenoe V Scartaglin Glenflesk Scartaglin 1-6, Templenoe 0-6 No Senior
06 May 2012 Div8, County U12 League (Phase1) Skellig Rangers V Templenoe Portmagee Skellig Rangers 4-03, Templenoe 2-09 Draw U12
07 May 2012 Div2, County Minor League (Semi Final) Templenoe / Tuosist V Ardfert Farranfore Templenoe / Tuosist 3-12, Ardfert 3-05 Yes Minor
09 May 2012 Div7, County U14 League (Final) Templenoe / Tuosist V Fossa Kilgarvan Templenoe / Tuosist 1-09, Fossa 6-10 No U14
11 May 2012 County JFL Div4 Glenbeigh / Glencar B V Templenoe B Glenbeigh Glenbeigh / Glencar B 1-09, Templenoe 1-04 No Junior
13 May 2012 Div8, County U12 League (Phase1) Templenoe V St Marys Templenoe Templenoe 5-07, st marys 5-06 Yes U12
13 May 2012 County SFL Div4 Ballyduff V Templenoe Ballyduff Templenoe W/O, Ballyduff scr Yes Senior
19 May 2012 County SFL Div4 Templenoe V Tuosist Templenoe Templenoe 0-18, Tuosist 0-14 Yes Senior
22 May 2012 Div7, County U12 League (Phase2) Templenoe V Sneem / Derrynane Templenoe Templenoe 0-09, Sneem / Derrynane 3-11 No U12
28 May 2012 Div3 East Kerry U14 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Spa B Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 3-07, Spa B 0-03 Yes U14
29 May 2012 Div7, County U12 League (Phase2) Glenbeigh / Glencar V Templenoe  Glenbeigh Glenbeigh / Glencar 3-15, Templenoe 3-02 No U12
02 June 2012 County SFL Div4 Templenoe V Beale Templenoe Templenoe 1-14, Beale 0-07 Yes Senior
04 June 2012 Div3 East Kerry U14 League Listry V Templenoe / Tuosist Listry Listry 0-08, Templenoe / Tuosist 2-12 Yes U14
05 June 2012 Div7, County U12 League (Phase2) Kilgarvan v Templenoe Kilgarvan Kilgarvan 8-15, Templenoe 1-04 No U12
15 June 2012 County JFL Div4 Templenoe B V Skellig Rangers B Dromore Templenoe B 1-10 Skellig Rangers B 4-08 No Junior
17 June 2012 County JFL Div4 St Michaels / Foilmore B V Templenoe B Foilmore Not Played No Junior
18 June 2012 Div7, County U12 League (Phase2) Templenoe V Tuosist Templenoe Templenoe 0-03, Tuosist 4-15 No U12
20 June 2012 Div5, County U16 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Tarbert Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 3-15, Tarbert 2-06 Yes U16
22 June 2012 County JFL Div4 Templenoe B V St Marys B Dromore Templenoe B 0-10, St. Mary’s B 4-12 No Junior
27 June 2012 Div5, County U16 League Fossa V Templenoe / Tuosist Fossa Fossa 6-10, Templenoe / Tuosist 2-08 No U16
01 July 2012 County SFL Div4 Listry V Templenoe Listry Listry 0-09, Templenoe 0-08 No Senior
01 July 2012 Div3 East Kerry U14 League (Final) Templenoe / Tuosist V Listry Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 3-11, Listry 1-10 Yes U14
01 July 2012 Div7, County U12 League (Phase2) St Marys V Templenoe  St Marys St Marys 5-08, Templenoe 2-05 No U12
04 July 2012 Div5, County U16 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Ballymacelligot Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 2-15, Ballymacelligot 7-12 No U16
22 July 2012 County SFL Div4 Sneem / Derrynane V Templenoe Sneem Sneem/Derrynane 1-10, Templenoe 2-08 Yes Senior
25 July 2012 Div5, County U16 League Gneevguilla V Templenoe / Tuosist Gneevguilla Gneevguilla 5-10, Templenoe / Tuosist 1-12 No U16
29 July 2012 County SFL Div4 Templenoe V Na Gaeil Templenoe Templenoe 1-13, Na Gael 0-07 Yes Senior
31 July 2012 Club U21 Championship Firies V Templenoe Firies Firies 0-06, Templenoe 2-10 Yes U21
01 August 2012 Div5, County U16 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Annascaul Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 5-08, Annascaul 3-06 Yes U16
08 August 2012 Div5, County U16 League (Semi Final) Gneevguilla V Templenoe / Tuosist Gneevguilla Gneevguilla 3-12, Templenoe / Tuosist 4-05 No U16
10 August 2012 Cahill Cup Templenoe B V Fossa B Dromore Templenoe W/o, Fossa Scr Yes Junior
14 August 2012 Club U21 Championship Templenoe V Milltown / Castlemaine Templenoe Templenoe 3-11, Milltown / Castlemaine 0-09 Yes U21
18 August 2012 County SFL Div4 Moyvane V Templenoe Moyvane Moyvane 2-08, Templenoe 1-16 Yes Senior
21 August 2012 Club U21 Championship Na Gaeil / Churchill V Templenoe Na Gaeil Na Gaeil / Churchill 1-08, Templenoe 3-10 Yes U21
24 August 2012 Cahill Cup Templenoe B V Derrynane B Dromore Templenoe B 3-09, Derrynane B 0-05 Yes Junior
28 August 2012 Club U21 Championship Templenoe V Legion Templenoe Templenoe 0-06, Legion 1-08 No U21
07 September 2012 Cahill Cup Templenoe B V Annascaul B Milltown Templenoe B 2-08, Annascaul B 3-18 No Junior
15 September 2012 County SFL Div4 Templenoe V Churchill Templenoe Templenoe 2-14, Churchill 0-09 Yes Senior
21 October 2012 County SFL Div4 Duagh V Templenoe Duagh Duagh 1-10, Templenoe 4-09 Yes Senior
04 November 2012 Finnegan Cup Templenoe V Kenmare Templenoe Templenoe 1-14, Kenmare 0-14 Yes Senior
04 November 2012 Spillane Cup Templenoe V Kenmare Templenoe Templenoe 1-14, Kenmare 0-14 Yes Senior
10 November 2012 Finnegan Cup Templenoe V Kilgarvan Templenoe Templenoe 3-17, Kilgarvan 0-04 Yes Senior
18 November 2012 Div2, County Minor League (Final) Templenoe / Tuosist V Dingle Austin Stack Park Templenoe / Tuosist 1-09, Ardfert 2-07 Yes Minor
02 March 2013 Div2, County Minor League Templenoe / Tuosist V Ballymac / Na Gaeil Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 4-13, Ballymac / Na Gaeil 2-05 Yes Minor
02 March 2013 South Kerry League Templenoe V St Michaels / Foilmore Templenoe Templenoe 1-09, St Michaels / Foilmore 1-15 No Senior
03 March 2013 Spillane Cup Templenoe V Tuosist Templenoe Templenoe 2-13, Tuosist 1-05 Yes Senior
05 March 2013 Div2, County Minor League Templenoe / Tuosist V Glenflesk Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 0-06, Glenflesk 3-09 No Minor
09 March 2013 South Kerry League Dromid V Templenoe Dromid Dromid 2-10, Templenoe 1-10 No Senior
10 March 2013 Spillane Cup Templenoe V Kilgarvan Templenoe Templenoe 1-18, Kilgarvan 0-06 Yes Senior
16 March 2013 Div2, County Minor League Legion V Templenoe / Tuosist Legion Legion 2-13, Templenoe / Tuosist 0-11 No Minor
17 March 2013 South Kerry League Templenoe V Renard Templenoe Templenoe 2-12, Renard 0-04 Yes Senior
18 March 2013 Div3, U16 East Kerry League Templenoe / Tuosist V Beaufort Templenoe   No U16
21 March 2013 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V St Marys Templenoe Templenoe 5-11, St Marys 1-10 Yes Senior
23 March 2013 Div3, U16 East Kerry League Fossa V Templenoe / Tuosist Fossa   Yes U16
30 March 2013 County Novice Championship Ballydonoghue V Templenoe Ballydonoghue Ballydonoghue 0-02, Templenoe 4-13 Yes Senior
01 April 2013 Div3, U16 East Kerry League Dr Crokes B V Templenoe / Tuosist Dr Crokes Dr Crokes B 1-04, Templenoe / Tuosist 3-10 Yes U16
03 April 2013 Div6B, County U14 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Cromane Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 6-09, St Pats Blennerville 5-09 Yes U14
07 April 2013 Div3, County Senior League Ballymac V Templenoe Ballymac Ballymac 3-07, Templenoe 0-07 No Senior
07 April 2013 Div9, County U12 League (Phase1) Valentia V Templenoe Valentia Valentia 2-12, Templenoe 12-08 Yes U12
08 April 2013 Div3, U16 East Kerry League Templenoe / Tuosist V Currow Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 8-12, Currow 3-07 Yes U16
10 April 2013 Div6B, County U14 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Kilgarvan Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 0-07, Kilgarvan 3-10 No U14
12 April 2013 Div2, County Minor League Renard / St Marys V Templenoe / Tuosist Renard Renard / St Marys 2-22 V Templenoe / Tuosist 3-07 No Minor
14 April 2013 Div3, County Senior League Scartaglin V Templenoe Scartaglin Scartaglin 1-07, Templenoe 0-06 No Senior
14 April 2013 Div9, County U12 League (Phase1) Sneem / Derrynane V Templenoe Sneem Sneem / Derrynane 3-08, Templenoe 1-04 No U12
15 April 2013 Div3, U16 East Kerry League Kilcummin V Templenoe / Tuosist Kilcummin   No U16
17 April 2013 Div6B, County U14 League St Marys / Renard V Templenoe / Tuosist St Marys St Marys / Renard 1-03, Templenoe / Tuosist 1-00 No U14
21 April 2013 Div9, County U12 League (Phase1) Templenoe V Dromid Templenoe Templenoe 4-08, Dromid Pearses 1-03 Yes U12
23 April 2013 Div2, County Minor League Annascaul / Lispole / Castlegregory V Templenoe / Tuosist Annascaul Annascaul / Lispole / Castlegregory 2-11, Templenoe / Tuosist 1-11 No Minor
24 April 2013 Div6B, County U14 League (Semi Final) Templenoe / Tuosist V St Pats Blennerville Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 2-12, St Pats Blennerville 4-10 No U14
28 April 2013 Div9, County U12 League (Phase1) Tuosist V Templenoe Tuosist Tuosist 3-03,  Templenoe 9-09 Yes U12
05 May 2013 County Novice Championship Fossa V Templenoe Fossa Fossa 0-08, Templenoe 1-18 Yes Senior
05 May 2013 Div9, County U12 League (Phase1) Templenoe V Renard Templenoe Templenoe 5-03, Renard 6-04 No U12
10 May 2013 Group 6, County Junior League Skellig Rangers V Templenoe Skellig Rangers Skellig Rangers B 0-13, Templenoe B 0-07 No Junior
12 May 2013 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Glenflesk Templenoe Templenoe 2-10, Glenflesk 2-12 No Senior
19 May 2013 Div3, County Senior League Firies V Templenoe Firies Firies 0-06, Templenoe 2-15 Yes Senior
24 May 2013 Group 6, County Junior League Templenoe V Beaufort Dromore Templenoe W/O, Beaufort Scr Yes Junior
25 May 2013 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Cordal Templenoe Templenoe 0-19, Cordal 0-12 Yes Senior
31 May 2013 Group 6, County Junior League Listry V Templenoe Listry Listry B 2-11, Templenoe B 1-05 No Junior
07 June 2013 Group 6, County Junior League Templenoe V Laune Rangers C Dromore Templenoe W/O, Laune Rangers C Scr Yes Junior
19 June 2013 Div6, County U16 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Churchill Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 4-10, Churchill 2-07 Yes U16
26 June 2013 Div6, County U16 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Currow Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 8-09, Currow 5-08 Yes U16
30 June 2013 Div3, County Senior League Beaufort V Templenoe Beaufort Beaufort 0-05, Templenoe 0-12 Yes Senior
03 July 2013 Div6, County U16 League Firies V Templenoe / Tuosist Firies Firies 4-13, Templenoe / Tuosist 2-11 No U16
24 July 2013 Div6, County U16 League Skellig Rangers / Valentia V Templenoe / Tuosist Skellig Rangers Skellig Rangers / Valentia 5-22, Templenoe / Tuosist 2-13 No U16
28 July 2013 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Desmonds Templenoe Templenoe 0-11, Desmonds 1-05 Yes Senior
31 July 2013 Div6, County U16 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Dromid / Waterville Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 4-15, Dromid / Waterville 3-07 Yes U16
09 August 2013 Purcell Cup Kilgarvan V Templenoe Kilgarvan Kilgarvan 0-10, Templenoe 1-07 no Junior
13 August 2013 Club U21 Championship Glenflesk V Templenoe Glenflesk Glenflesk 1-08, Templenoe 1-14 Yes U21
18 August 2013 Div3, County Senior League Dromid V Templenoe Dromid Dromid 2-10, Templenoe 1-10 Yes Senior
20 August 2013 Purcell Cup Templenoe V Kenmare Dromore Templenoe 1-11, Kenmare 2-06 Yes Junior
27 August 2013 Club U21 Championship Legion V Templenoe Legion Legion 3-09, Templenoe 2-14 Yes U21
15 September 2013 County Novice Championship Templenoe V Lispole Firies Templenoe 3-15, Lispole 1-09 Yes Senior
21 September 2013 Club U21 Championship Templenoe V Dingle Listry Templenoe 4-16, Dingle 2-07 Yes U21
22 September 2013 Purcell Cup Final Templenoe V Tuosist Templenoe Templenoe 3-09, Tuosist 1-08 Yes Junior
29 September 2013 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Glenbeigh / Glencar Templenoe Templenoe 1-10, Glenbeigh / Glencar 1-12 No Senior
13 October 2013 County Novice Championship Templenoe V Listry Killarney Templenoe 2-15, Listry 2-13 Yes Senior
26 October 2013 Div3, County Senior League Listry V Templenoe Listry Listry 5-05, Templenoe 0-05 No Senior
02 November 2013 Club U21 Championship Templenoe V Kerins O'Rahillys Legion Templenoe 1-07, Kerins O'Rahillys 0-11 No U21
17 February 2014 South Kerry League Templenoe V Dromid Dromore Templenoe 0-11, Dromid 1-12 Yes Senior
22 February 2014 Paidi O Se Tournament Templenoe V Brussles GAA Killarney CC Templenoe 2-08, Brussels 1-04 Yes Senior
22 February 2014 Paidi O Se Tournament Templenoe V Cappage GAA Castlegregory Templenoe 6-05, Cappage 1-00 Yes Senior
23 February 2014 Paidi O Se Tournament Templenoe V Na Gaeil Lispole Templenoe 0-07, Na Gaeil 1-08 No Senior
01 March 2014 Spillane Cup Tuosist V Templenoe Tuosist Tuosist 1-06, Templenoe 4-15 Yes Senior
01 March 2014 Div3b, County Minor League Templenoe / Tuosist V Annascaul / Lispole Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 2-10, Lispole / Annascaul 8-13 No Minor
02 March 2014 South Kerry League Templenoe V St Michaels / Foilmore Templenoe Templenoe 1-12, St Michaels / Foilmore 2-18 No Senior
08 March 2014 South Kerry League Sneem / Derrynane V Templenoe Sneem Sneem / Derrynane 0-09, Templenoe 3-09 Yes Senior
08 March 2014 Div3b, County Minor League Laune Rangers V Templenoe / Tuosist Laune Rangers Laune Rangers 4-13, Templenoe / Tuosist 2-09 No Minor
09 March 2014 Spillane Cup Templenoe V Kilgarvan Templenoe Templenoe 3-10, Kilgarvan 0-06 Yes Senior
15 March 2014 Spillane Cup Templenoe V Kenmare Templenoe Templenoe 0-12, Kenmare 0-09 Yes Senior
15 March 2014 Div3b, County Minor League Listowel Emmets V Templenoe / Tuosist Listowel Emmets Listowel w/o, Templenoe / Tuosist scr No Minor
16 March 2014 South Kerry League Renard V Templenoe Renard Renard w/o, Templenoe scr No Senior
23 March 2014 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Ardfert Templenoe Templenoe 1-09, Ardfert 0-10 Yes Senior
30 March 2014 Div3, County Senior League Annascaul V Templenoe Annascaul Annascaul 1-08, Templenoe 1-12 Yes Senior
02 April 2014 Div8, County U14 League Waterville / Dromid V Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane Waterville Waterville / Dromid 0-04, Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane 2-09 Yes U14
04 April 2014 Div3b, County Minor League Templenoe / Tuosist V Beaufort Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 6-07, Beaufort 10-10 No Minor
05 April 2014 Spillane Cup Final Templenoe V Kenmare Templenoe Templenoe 1-14, Kenmare 0-04 Yes Senior
06 April 2014 Div10, County U12 League Templenoe V St Michaels Templenoe Templenoe 5-13, St Michaels 0-03 Yes U12
09 April 2014 Div8, County U14 League Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane V St Michaels / Foilmore Sneem Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane 4-01, St Michaels / Foilmore 0-07 Yes U14
12 April 2014 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Dromid Templenoe Templenoe 1-12, Dromid 2-10 No Senior
13 April 2014 Div10, County U12 League Dromid V Templenoe Dromid Dromid 3-06, Templenoe 5-10 Yes U12
16 April 2014 Div8, County U14 League Skellig Rangers / Valentia V Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane Skellig Rangers Skellig Rangers / Valentia 1-04, Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane 4-10 Yes U14
18 April 2014 Div3b, County Minor League Castleisland Desmonds V Templenoe / Tuosist Castleisland Desmonds Castleisland w/o, Templenoe / Tuosist scr No Minor
20 April 2014 County Junior Championship Templenoe V St Pats Blennerville Templenoe Templenoe 0-18, St Pats 1-12 Yes Senior
23 April 2014 Div8, County U14 League St Michaels / Foilmore V Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane Ballinskelligs St Michaels / Foilmore 2-04, Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane 4-08 Yes U14
27 April 2014 Div10, County U12 League Renard V Templenoe Renard Renard 5-20, Templenoe 5-07 Yes U12
30 April 2014 Div8, County U14 League Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane V Skellig Rangers / Valentia Sneem     U14
04 May 2014 Div10, County U12 League Templenoe V Tuosist Templenoe     U12
07 May 2014 Div8, County U14 League Final Waterville / Dromid V Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane Sneem Waterville / Dromid 1-13, Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane 0-13 No U14
11 May 2014 Div3, County Senior League An Ghaeltacht V Templenoe An Gealtache An Ghaeltacht 0-12, Templenoe 1-09 No Senior
11 May 2014 County Junior Championship Brosna V Templenoe Brosna Brosna 0-11, Templenoe 2-04 No Senior
11 May 2014 Div10, County U12 League Templenoe V Waterville Templenoe     U12
18 May 2014 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Brosna Templenoe Templenoe 3-18, Brosna 0-09 Yes Senior
15 June 2014 Div3, County Senior League Keel V Templenoe Keel Keel 0-14, Templenoe 1-13 Yes Senior
29 June 2014 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Lispole Templenoe Templenoe 4-08, Lispole 1-10 Yes Senior
27 July 2014 Div3, County Senior League Glenflesk V Templenoe Glenflesk Glenflesk 0-13, Templenoe 4-10 Yes Senior
17 August 2014 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Scartaglin Templenoe Templenoe 2-15, Scartaglin 2-09 Yes Senior
Date Level Fixture Venue Result
18 February 2012 Spillane Cup Tuosist V Templenoe Tuosist Tuosist 3-11, Templenoe 1-09
26 February 2012 South Kerry League Templenoe V St Marys Templenoe Templenoe 2-07, St. Marys 0-10
02 March 2012 Div2, County Minor League Templenoe / Tuosist V Legion Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 1-14, Legion 0-03
04 March 2012 Spillane Cup Templenoe V Kenmare Templenoe Templenoe 3-07, Kenmare 2-13
10 March 2012 South Kerry League Valentia V Templenoe Valentia Valentia 0-14, Templenoe 1-09
10 March 2012 Div2, County Minor League Spa V Templenoe / Tuosist Spa Spa 3-08, Templenoe / Tuosist 1-18
11 March 2012 Spillane Cup Templenoe V Kilgarvan Templenoe Templenoe 3-10, Kilgarvan 1-13
18 March 2012 South Kerry League Templenoe V Skellig Rangers Templenoe Templenoe 2-09, Skellig Rangers 2-17
24 March 2012 County SFL Div4 Templenoe V St. Senans Templenoe Templenoe 0-11, St Senans 0-09
25 March 2012 Group C, U12 East Kerry League Listry V Templenoe Listry Go game
26 March 2012 Div2b, U16 East Kerry League Beaufort V Templenoe / Tuosist Beaufort Beaufort 5-15, Templenoe / Tuosist 8-10
28 March 2012 Div7, County U14 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Kilgarvan Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 2-15, Kilgarvan 1-10
30 March 2012 Group C, U12 East Kerry League Templenoe V Tuosist Templenoe Go game
31 March 2012 County Novice Championship Listry V Templenoe Listry Listry 0-11, Templenoe 1-09
02 April 2012 Div2b, U16 East Kerry League Templenoe / Tuosist V Gneevguilla Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 1-10, Gneevguilla 3-07
04 April 2012 Div7, County U14 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Cromane Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 1-19, Cromane 2-06
06 April 2012 Div7, County U14 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Fossa Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 3-13, Fossa 3-08
09 April 2012 Div2b, U16 East Kerry League Templenoe / Tuosist V Firies Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 2-11, Firies 2-16
12 April 2012 Group C, U12 East Kerry League Templenoe V Cordal Templenoe Go game
14 April 2012 County SFL Div4 Templenoe V Lispole Templenoe Templenoe 3-16, Lispole 1-07
15 April 2012 Div7, County U14 League Skellig Rangers / Valentia V Templenoe / Tuosist Valentia Skellig / Valentia 0-07, Templenoe / Tuosist 2-11
15 April 2012 Div8, County U12 League (Phase1) Sneem / Derrynane V Templenoe Sneem Sneem / Derrynane 7-07, Templenoe 6-07
16 April 2012 Div2b, U16 East Kerry League Listry / Keel V Templenoe / Tuosist Listry Listry / Keel 4-07, Templenoe / Tuosist 3-13
22 April 2012 Div8, County U12 League (Phase1) Templenoe V Dromid Templenoe Templenoe 10-11, Dromid 8-02
23 April 2012 Div2b, U16 East Kerry League Templenoe / Tuosist V Fossa Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 0-15, Fossa 4-09
25 April 2012 Div7, County U14 League Keel V Templenoe / Tuosist Keel Keel 2-13, Templenoe / Tuosist 3-10
28 April 2012 County Novice Championship Templenoe V Beale Templenoe Templenoe 0-16, Beale 0-12
29 April 2012 Div8, County U12 League (Phase1) Templenoe V St Michaels Templenoe Templenoe 5-14, St Michaels 3-01
30 April 2012 Div2b, U16 East Kerry League Glenflesk V Templenoe / Tuosist Glenflesk Not Played
02 May 2012 Div7, County U14 League (Semi Final) Templenoe / Tuosist V Kilgarvan Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 5-16, Kilgarvan 1-05
05 May 2012 County Novice Championship Templenoe V Scartaglin Glenflesk Scartaglin 1-6, Templenoe 0-6
06 May 2012 Div8, County U12 League (Phase1) Skellig Rangers V Templenoe Portmagee Skellig Rangers 4-03, Templenoe 2-09
07 May 2012 Div2, County Minor League (Semi Final) Templenoe / Tuosist V Ardfert Farranfore Templenoe / Tuosist 3-12, Ardfert 3-05
09 May 2012 Div7, County U14 League (Final) Templenoe / Tuosist V Fossa Kilgarvan Templenoe / Tuosist 1-09, Fossa 6-10
11 May 2012 County JFL Div4 Glenbeigh / Glencar B V Templenoe B Glenbeigh Glenbeigh / Glencar B 1-09, Templenoe 1-04
13 May 2012 Div8, County U12 League (Phase1) Templenoe V St Marys Templenoe Templenoe 5-07, st marys 5-06
13 May 2012 County SFL Div4 Ballyduff V Templenoe Ballyduff Templenoe W/O, Ballyduff scr
19 May 2012 County SFL Div4 Templenoe V Tuosist Templenoe Templenoe 0-18, Tuosist 0-14
22 May 2012 Div7, County U12 League (Phase2) Templenoe V Sneem / Derrynane Templenoe Templenoe 0-09, Sneem / Derrynane 3-11
28 May 2012 Div3 East Kerry U14 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Spa B Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 3-07, Spa B 0-03
29 May 2012 Div7, County U12 League (Phase2) Glenbeigh / Glencar V Templenoe  Glenbeigh Glenbeigh / Glencar 3-15, Templenoe 3-02
02 June 2012 County SFL Div4 Templenoe V Beale Templenoe Templenoe 1-14, Beale 0-07
04 June 2012 Div3 East Kerry U14 League Listry V Templenoe / Tuosist Listry Listry 0-08, Templenoe / Tuosist 2-12
05 June 2012 Div7, County U12 League (Phase2) Kilgarvan v Templenoe Kilgarvan Kilgarvan 8-15, Templenoe 1-04
15 June 2012 County JFL Div4 Templenoe B V Skellig Rangers B Dromore Templenoe B 1-10 Skellig Rangers B 4-08
17 June 2012 County JFL Div4 St Michaels / Foilmore B V Templenoe B Foilmore Not Played
18 June 2012 Div7, County U12 League (Phase2) Templenoe V Tuosist Templenoe Templenoe 0-03, Tuosist 4-15
20 June 2012 Div5, County U16 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Tarbert Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 3-15, Tarbert 2-06
22 June 2012 County JFL Div4 Templenoe B V St Marys B Dromore Templenoe B 0-10, St. Mary’s B 4-12
27 June 2012 Div5, County U16 League Fossa V Templenoe / Tuosist Fossa Fossa 6-10, Templenoe / Tuosist 2-08
01 July 2012 County SFL Div4 Listry V Templenoe Listry Listry 0-09, Templenoe 0-08
01 July 2012 Div3 East Kerry U14 League (Final) Templenoe / Tuosist V Listry Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 3-11, Listry 1-10
01 July 2012 Div7, County U12 League (Phase2) St Marys V Templenoe  St Marys St Marys 5-08, Templenoe 2-05
04 July 2012 Div5, County U16 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Ballymacelligot Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 2-15, Ballymacelligot 7-12
22 July 2012 County SFL Div4 Sneem / Derrynane V Templenoe Sneem Sneem/Derrynane 1-10, Templenoe 2-08
25 July 2012 Div5, County U16 League Gneevguilla V Templenoe / Tuosist Gneevguilla Gneevguilla 5-10, Templenoe / Tuosist 1-12
29 July 2012 County SFL Div4 Templenoe V Na Gaeil Templenoe Templenoe 1-13, Na Gael 0-07
31 July 2012 Club U21 Championship Firies V Templenoe Firies Firies 0-06, Templenoe 2-10
01 August 2012 Div5, County U16 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Annascaul Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 5-08, Annascaul 3-06
08 August 2012 Div5, County U16 League (Semi Final) Gneevguilla V Templenoe / Tuosist Gneevguilla Gneevguilla 3-12, Templenoe / Tuosist 4-05
10 August 2012 Cahill Cup Templenoe B V Fossa B Dromore Templenoe W/o, Fossa Scr
14 August 2012 Club U21 Championship Templenoe V Milltown / Castlemaine Templenoe Templenoe 3-11, Milltown / Castlemaine 0-09
18 August 2012 County SFL Div4 Moyvane V Templenoe Moyvane Moyvane 2-08, Templenoe 1-16
21 August 2012 Club U21 Championship Na Gaeil / Churchill V Templenoe Na Gaeil Na Gaeil / Churchill 1-08, Templenoe 3-10
24 August 2012 Cahill Cup Templenoe B V Derrynane B Dromore Templenoe B 3-09, Derrynane B 0-05
28 August 2012 Club U21 Championship Templenoe V Legion Templenoe Templenoe 0-06, Legion 1-08
07 September 2012 Cahill Cup Templenoe B V Annascaul B Milltown Templenoe B 2-08, Annascaul B 3-18
15 September 2012 County SFL Div4 Templenoe V Churchill Templenoe Templenoe 2-14, Churchill 0-09
21 October 2012 County SFL Div4 Duagh V Templenoe Duagh Duagh 1-10, Templenoe 4-09
04 November 2012 Finnegan Cup Templenoe V Kenmare Templenoe Templenoe 1-14, Kenmare 0-14
04 November 2012 Spillane Cup Templenoe V Kenmare Templenoe Templenoe 1-14, Kenmare 0-14
10 November 2012 Finnegan Cup Templenoe V Kilgarvan Templenoe Templenoe 3-17, Kilgarvan 0-04
18 November 2012 Div2, County Minor League (Final) Templenoe / Tuosist V Dingle Austin Stack Park Templenoe / Tuosist 1-09, Ardfert 2-07
02 March 2013 Div2, County Minor League Templenoe / Tuosist V Ballymac / Na Gaeil Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 4-13, Ballymac / Na Gaeil 2-05
02 March 2013 South Kerry League Templenoe V St Michaels / Foilmore Templenoe Templenoe 1-09, St Michaels / Foilmore 1-15
03 March 2013 Spillane Cup Templenoe V Tuosist Templenoe Templenoe 2-13, Tuosist 1-05
05 March 2013 Div2, County Minor League Templenoe / Tuosist V Glenflesk Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 0-06, Glenflesk 3-09
09 March 2013 South Kerry League Dromid V Templenoe Dromid Dromid 2-10, Templenoe 1-10
10 March 2013 Spillane Cup Templenoe V Kilgarvan Templenoe Templenoe 1-18, Kilgarvan 0-06
16 March 2013 Div2, County Minor League Legion V Templenoe / Tuosist Legion Legion 2-13, Templenoe / Tuosist 0-11
17 March 2013 South Kerry League Templenoe V Renard Templenoe Templenoe 2-12, Renard 0-04
18 March 2013 Div3, U16 East Kerry League Templenoe / Tuosist V Beaufort Templenoe  
21 March 2013 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V St Marys Templenoe Templenoe 5-11, St Marys 1-10
23 March 2013 Div3, U16 East Kerry League Fossa V Templenoe / Tuosist Fossa  
30 March 2013 County Novice Championship Ballydonoghue V Templenoe Ballydonoghue Ballydonoghue 0-02, Templenoe 4-13
01 April 2013 Div3, U16 East Kerry League Dr Crokes B V Templenoe / Tuosist Dr Crokes Dr Crokes B 1-04, Templenoe / Tuosist 3-10
03 April 2013 Div6B, County U14 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Cromane Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 6-09, St Pats Blennerville 5-09
07 April 2013 Div3, County Senior League Ballymac V Templenoe Ballymac Ballymac 3-07, Templenoe 0-07
07 April 2013 Div9, County U12 League (Phase1) Valentia V Templenoe Valentia Valentia 2-12, Templenoe 12-08
08 April 2013 Div3, U16 East Kerry League Templenoe / Tuosist V Currow Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 8-12, Currow 3-07
10 April 2013 Div6B, County U14 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Kilgarvan Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 0-07, Kilgarvan 3-10
12 April 2013 Div2, County Minor League Renard / St Marys V Templenoe / Tuosist Renard Renard / St Marys 2-22 V Templenoe / Tuosist 3-07
14 April 2013 Div3, County Senior League Scartaglin V Templenoe Scartaglin Scartaglin 1-07, Templenoe 0-06
14 April 2013 Div9, County U12 League (Phase1) Sneem / Derrynane V Templenoe Sneem Sneem / Derrynane 3-08, Templenoe 1-04
15 April 2013 Div3, U16 East Kerry League Kilcummin V Templenoe / Tuosist Kilcummin  
17 April 2013 Div6B, County U14 League St Marys / Renard V Templenoe / Tuosist St Marys St Marys / Renard 1-03, Templenoe / Tuosist 1-00
21 April 2013 Div9, County U12 League (Phase1) Templenoe V Dromid Templenoe Templenoe 4-08, Dromid Pearses 1-03
23 April 2013 Div2, County Minor League Annascaul / Lispole / Castlegregory V Templenoe / Tuosist Annascaul Annascaul / Lispole / Castlegregory 2-11, Templenoe / Tuosist 1-11
24 April 2013 Div6B, County U14 League (Semi Final) Templenoe / Tuosist V St Pats Blennerville Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 2-12, St Pats Blennerville 4-10
28 April 2013 Div9, County U12 League (Phase1) Tuosist V Templenoe Tuosist Tuosist 3-03,  Templenoe 9-09
05 May 2013 County Novice Championship Fossa V Templenoe Fossa Fossa 0-08, Templenoe 1-18
05 May 2013 Div9, County U12 League (Phase1) Templenoe V Renard Templenoe Templenoe 5-03, Renard 6-04
10 May 2013 Group 6, County Junior League Skellig Rangers V Templenoe Skellig Rangers Skellig Rangers B 0-13, Templenoe B 0-07
12 May 2013 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Glenflesk Templenoe Templenoe 2-10, Glenflesk 2-12
19 May 2013 Div3, County Senior League Firies V Templenoe Firies Firies 0-06, Templenoe 2-15
24 May 2013 Group 6, County Junior League Templenoe V Beaufort Dromore Templenoe W/O, Beaufort Scr
25 May 2013 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Cordal Templenoe Templenoe 0-19, Cordal 0-12
31 May 2013 Group 6, County Junior League Listry V Templenoe Listry Listry B 2-11, Templenoe B 1-05
07 June 2013 Group 6, County Junior League Templenoe V Laune Rangers C Dromore Templenoe W/O, Laune Rangers C Scr
19 June 2013 Div6, County U16 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Churchill Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 4-10, Churchill 2-07
26 June 2013 Div6, County U16 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Currow Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 8-09, Currow 5-08
30 June 2013 Div3, County Senior League Beaufort V Templenoe Beaufort Beaufort 0-05, Templenoe 0-12
03 July 2013 Div6, County U16 League Firies V Templenoe / Tuosist Firies Firies 4-13, Templenoe / Tuosist 2-11
24 July 2013 Div6, County U16 League Skellig Rangers / Valentia V Templenoe / Tuosist Skellig Rangers Skellig Rangers / Valentia 5-22, Templenoe / Tuosist 2-13
28 July 2013 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Desmonds Templenoe Templenoe 0-11, Desmonds 1-05
31 July 2013 Div6, County U16 League Templenoe / Tuosist V Dromid / Waterville Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 4-15, Dromid / Waterville 3-07
09 August 2013 Purcell Cup Kilgarvan V Templenoe Kilgarvan Kilgarvan 0-10, Templenoe 1-07
13 August 2013 Club U21 Championship Glenflesk V Templenoe Glenflesk Glenflesk 1-08, Templenoe 1-14
18 August 2013 Div3, County Senior League Dromid V Templenoe Dromid Dromid 2-10, Templenoe 1-10
20 August 2013 Purcell Cup Templenoe V Kenmare Dromore Templenoe 1-11, Kenmare 2-06
27 August 2013 Club U21 Championship Legion V Templenoe Legion Legion 3-09, Templenoe 2-14
15 September 2013 County Novice Championship Templenoe V Lispole Firies Templenoe 3-15, Lispole 1-09
21 September 2013 Club U21 Championship Templenoe V Dingle Listry Templenoe 4-16, Dingle 2-07
22 September 2013 Purcell Cup Final Templenoe V Tuosist Templenoe Templenoe 3-09, Tuosist 1-08
29 September 2013 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Glenbeigh / Glencar Templenoe Templenoe 1-10, Glenbeigh / Glencar 1-12
13 October 2013 County Novice Championship Templenoe V Listry Killarney Templenoe 2-15, Listry 2-13
26 October 2013 Div3, County Senior League Listry V Templenoe Listry Listry 5-05, Templenoe 0-05
02 November 2013 Club U21 Championship Templenoe V Kerins O'Rahillys Legion Templenoe 1-07, Kerins O'Rahillys 0-11
17 February 2014 South Kerry League Templenoe V Dromid Dromore Templenoe 0-11, Dromid 1-12
22 February 2014 Paidi O Se Tournament Templenoe V Brussles GAA Killarney CC Templenoe 2-08, Brussels 1-04
22 February 2014 Paidi O Se Tournament Templenoe V Cappage GAA Castlegregory Templenoe 6-05, Cappage 1-00
23 February 2014 Paidi O Se Tournament Templenoe V Na Gaeil Lispole Templenoe 0-07, Na Gaeil 1-08
01 March 2014 Spillane Cup Tuosist V Templenoe Tuosist Tuosist 1-06, Templenoe 4-15
01 March 2014 Div3b, County Minor League Templenoe / Tuosist V Annascaul / Lispole Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 2-10, Lispole / Annascaul 8-13
02 March 2014 South Kerry League Templenoe V St Michaels / Foilmore Templenoe Templenoe 1-12, St Michaels / Foilmore 2-18
08 March 2014 South Kerry League Sneem / Derrynane V Templenoe Sneem Sneem / Derrynane 0-09, Templenoe 3-09
08 March 2014 Div3b, County Minor League Laune Rangers V Templenoe / Tuosist Laune Rangers Laune Rangers 4-13, Templenoe / Tuosist 2-09
09 March 2014 Spillane Cup Templenoe V Kilgarvan Templenoe Templenoe 3-10, Kilgarvan 0-06
15 March 2014 Spillane Cup Templenoe V Kenmare Templenoe Templenoe 0-12, Kenmare 0-09
15 March 2014 Div3b, County Minor League Listowel Emmets V Templenoe / Tuosist Listowel Emmets Listowel w/o, Templenoe / Tuosist scr
16 March 2014 South Kerry League Renard V Templenoe Renard Renard w/o, Templenoe scr
23 March 2014 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Ardfert Templenoe Templenoe 1-09, Ardfert 0-10
30 March 2014 Div3, County Senior League Annascaul V Templenoe Annascaul Annascaul 1-08, Templenoe 1-12
02 April 2014 Div8, County U14 League Waterville / Dromid V Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane Waterville Waterville / Dromid 0-04, Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane 2-09
04 April 2014 Div3b, County Minor League Templenoe / Tuosist V Beaufort Templenoe Templenoe / Tuosist 6-07, Beaufort 10-10
05 April 2014 Spillane Cup Final Templenoe V Kenmare Templenoe Templenoe 1-14, Kenmare 0-04
06 April 2014 Div10, County U12 League Templenoe V St Michaels Templenoe Templenoe 5-13, St Michaels 0-03
09 April 2014 Div8, County U14 League Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane V St Michaels / Foilmore Sneem Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane 4-01, St Michaels / Foilmore 0-07
12 April 2014 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Dromid Templenoe Templenoe 1-12, Dromid 2-10
13 April 2014 Div10, County U12 League Dromid V Templenoe Dromid Dromid 3-06, Templenoe 5-10
16 April 2014 Div8, County U14 League Skellig Rangers / Valentia V Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane Skellig Rangers Skellig Rangers / Valentia 1-04, Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane 4-10
18 April 2014 Div3b, County Minor League Castleisland Desmonds V Templenoe / Tuosist Castleisland Desmonds Castleisland w/o, Templenoe / Tuosist scr
20 April 2014 County Junior Championship Templenoe V St Pats Blennerville Templenoe Templenoe 0-18, St Pats 1-12
23 April 2014 Div8, County U14 League St Michaels / Foilmore V Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane Ballinskelligs St Michaels / Foilmore 2-04, Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane 4-08
27 April 2014 Div10, County U12 League Renard V Templenoe Renard Renard 5-20, Templenoe 5-07
30 April 2014 Div8, County U14 League Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane V Skellig Rangers / Valentia Sneem  
04 May 2014 Div10, County U12 League Templenoe V Tuosist Templenoe  
07 May 2014 Div8, County U14 League Final Waterville / Dromid V Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane Sneem Waterville / Dromid 1-13, Templenoe / Sneem / Derrynane 0-13
11 May 2014 Div3, County Senior League An Ghaeltacht V Templenoe An Gealtache An Ghaeltacht 0-12, Templenoe 1-09
11 May 2014 County Junior Championship Brosna V Templenoe Brosna Brosna 0-11, Templenoe 2-04
11 May 2014 Div10, County U12 League Templenoe V Waterville Templenoe  
18 May 2014 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Brosna Templenoe Templenoe 3-18, Brosna 0-09
15 June 2014 Div3, County Senior League Keel V Templenoe Keel Keel 0-14, Templenoe 1-13
29 June 2014 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Lispole Templenoe Templenoe 4-08, Lispole 1-10
27 July 2014 Div3, County Senior League Glenflesk V Templenoe Glenflesk Glenflesk 0-13, Templenoe 4-10
17 August 2014 Div3, County Senior League Templenoe V Scartaglin Templenoe Templenoe 2-15, Scartaglin 2-09

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Templenoe GAA Club Golf Scramble 2021

20.08.2021 - 10:00 o'clock

The Templenoe GAA Club Golf Scramble will be held in the Ring of Kerry Golf Club from Friday 20th of August to Sunday 22nd of August. It is a Three Person Golf Scramble and the entry fee is €90 for a team of three. All are welcome. Please contact the Ring of Kerry Golf Club to enter at 064-6642000

Time remaining

Kelloggs Cúl Camp

GAA Latest News