Templenoe GAA Website

Templenoe GAA Sponsors

All Ireland Junior Champions

Player Profiles

Templenoe GAA Social Links

IBTS

Templenoe Crest

Templenoe Crest

Search

GAA Club Newsletter

Date Competition Home Score Away Score Venue
10 January 2016 All Ireland JFC John Mitchels (Lancashire) 0-06 Templenoe 2-08 Pairc na hEireann, BIR
24 January 2016 All Ireland JFC Templenoe 1-09 Curraha (Meath) 0-05 Kilmallock
06 February 2016 All Ireland JFC Final Templenoe 4-13 Ardnaree Sarsfields (Mayo) 1-10 Croke Park
20 February 2016 Div4a, County MFL St Mary's / Renard 2-09 T'noe / Tuosist / K'garvan 2-09 Renard
03 March 2016 Div10, County U12 FL Sneem / Derrynane 0-06 Templenoe 4-06 Sneem
05 March 2016 Div4a, County MFL T'noe / Tuosist / K'garvan 3-09 Waterville / Dromid 1-10 Templenoe
12 March 2016 Div4a, County MFL T'noe / Tuosist / K'garvan 4-10 Cromane / G’beigh / G’car 3-09 Templenoe
20 March 2016 Div1, County SFL John Mitchels 2-11 Templenoe 2-15 John Mitchells
26 March 2016 Div1, County SFL Templenoe 3-05 Castleisland Desmonds 1-05 Templenoe
26 March 2016 Div4a, County MFL Kenmare 1-10 T'noe / Tuosist / K'garvan 1-12 Kenmare
28 March 2016 South Kerry U16 League Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 2-06 Dromid 0-06 Sneem
30 March 2016 Div5 County U14 FL Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 7-03 Ardfert 6-06 Templenoe
06 April 2016 Div5 County U14 FL Spa 4-08 Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 10-16 Spa
09 April 2016 Div1, County SFL Templenoe 2-12 Kerins O'Rahillys 1-12 Templenoe
09 April 2016 Div5 County U14 FL Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 5-07 Kerins O'Rahillys 4-08 Templenoe
11 April 2016 South Kerry U16 League Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 4-13 St Marys 2-07 Sneem
15 April 2016 Div4a, County MFL Glenflesk 4-13 T'noe / Tuosist / K'garvan 2-15 Glenflesk
17 April 2016 County IFC Glenflesk 2-08 Templenoe 3-14 Glenflesk
17 April 2016 Div10, County U12 FL Kilgarvan 2-02 Templenoe 5-13 Kilgarvan
19 April 2016 South Kerry U16 League Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 4-11 St Michael's / Foilmore 3-08 Sneem
20 April 2016 Div5 County U14 FL Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 6-07 Ballyheigue 1-13 Sneem
24 April 2016 Div10, County U12 FL Templenoe 5-10 Tuosist 2-03 Templenoe
27 April 2016 Div5 County U14 FL St Senans 4-09 Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 2-04 St Senans
27 April 2016 Div5 County U14 FL St Senans 4-09 Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 2-04 Mountcoal
29 April 2016 Div4a, County MFL Semi Final T'noe / Tuosist / K'garvan 3-11 Waterville / Dromid 1-13 Templenoe
01 May 2016 Div10, County U12 FL Waterville 3-03 Templenoe 2-06 Waterville
01 May 2016 County IFC St Michael's / Foilmore 1-06 Templenoe 2-11 Ballinskelligs
01 May 2016 County IFC St Michael's / Foilmore 1-06 Templenoe 2-11 Ballinskelligs
04 May 2016 Div5 County U14 FL Semi Final Ardfert 9-06 Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 4-03 Ardfert
09 May 2016 South Kerry U16 League Final Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 1-05 St Michael's / Foilmore 2-08 Sneem
09 May 2016 Div10, County U12 FL Templenoe 5-10 Dromid 3-06 Sneem
09 May 2016 Div10, County U12 FL Templenoe 5-10 Dromid 3-06 Templenoe
20 May 2016 Div9, County U12 League Renard 4-16 Templenoe 1-06 Renard
22 May 2016 Div9, County U12 League Templenoe 5-17 Listry 1-06 Templenoe
29 May 2016 Div9, County U12 League Skellig Rangers 5-15 Templenoe 5-25 Portmagee
03 June 2016 Div9, County U12 League Templenoe 4-12 Foilmore 4-12 Templenoe
05 June 2016 Div1, County SFL Dingle 2-11 Templenoe 3-10 Dingle
12 June 2016 Div1, County SFL Templenoe 0-12 Milltown / Castlemaine 0-12 Templenoe
19 June 2016 Div1, County SFL Templenoe 1-14 Glenbeigh / Glencar 0-12 Templenoe
02 July 2016 Div1, County SFL Kilcummin 0-14 Templenoe 0-11 Kilcummin
13 July 2016 Div6 County U16 League St Pats Blennerville 4-07 Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 2-12 Blennerville
17 July 2016 Div1, County SFL Templenoe 2-08 Kenmare 0-11 Templenoe
18 July 2016 South Kerry U14 League St Marys 2-17 Templenoe 4-14 Cahersiveen
24 July 2016 Div1, County SFL Killarney Legion 0-14 Templenoe 0-14 Legion
25 July 2016 South Kerry U14 League Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 7-11 Waterville/Dromid 3-06 Sneem
27 July 2016 Div6 County U16 League Keel/Listry 3-19 Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane Listry Templenoe
03 August 2016 Div6 County U16 League Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 3-08 Waterville/Dromid 0-03 Sneem
07 August 2016 Div6 County U16 League Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 1-16 Knocknagoshel/Brosna 2-13 Templenoe
10 August 2016 Div6 County U16 League Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 3-15 Kilcummin 8-10 Templenoe
14 August 2016 Div1, County SFL Dr Crokes 6-28 Templenoe 2-08 Dr Crokes
17 August 2016 Div6 County U16 Semi Final Knocknagoshel/Brosna 6-15 Temp'e/Sneem/D'nane 1-05 Kilcummin
04 September 2016 Div1, County SFL Templenoe 3-12 Austin Stacks 4-10 Templenoe
25 September 2016 County IFC Templenoe 2-07 An Gealtacht 0-11 Fitzgerald Stadium
23 October 2016 County IFC Final Templenoe 2-11 Kenmare 1-06 Fitzgerald Stadium

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Fashion Show

17.11.2018 - 20:00 o'clock

Templenoe GAA Club Fashion Show, Saturday 17th November in The Kenmare Bay Hotel

Time remaining

Kelloggs Cúl Camp 2014

GAA Latest News