Templenoe GAA Website

Division 1 County Senior Football League
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points For Points Against Points Diff Points
Rathmore 11 8 1 2 201 161 40 17
Austin Stacks 11 8 0 3 206 137 69 16
Killarney Legion 11 7 1 3 180 117 63 15
Kerins O`Rahilly's 11 7 0 4 222 186 36 14
Dr. Crokes 10 7 0 3 204 155 49 14
Dingle 10 7 0 3 174 161 13 14
Spa 11 6 0 5 190 181 9 12
An Ghaeltacht 11 5 0 6 147 162 -15 10
Kilcummin 11 5 0 6 191 179 12 10
Na Gaeil 11 2 0 9 133 199 -66 4
Templenoe 11 1 0 10 124 213 -89 2
St Mary's 11 1 0 10 117 238 -121 2
                 
Kerry County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points For Points Against Points Diff Points
                 
Templenoe 3 3 0 0 66 42 24 6
Spa 3 2 1 0 64 56 8 4
Glenbeigh-Glencar 3 1 2 0 48 43 5 2
Laune Rangers 3 0 3 0 33 70 -37 0
                 
Division 6 County Minor Football League
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points For Points Against Points Diff Points
Templenoe/Sneem/Derrynane 3 3 0 0 63 30 33 6
John Mitchels 3 2 1 0 55 47 8 4
Moyvane/Tarbert 3 1 2 0 62 52 10 2
Dromid/Waterville 3 0 3 0 26 77 -51 0
                 
Division 7  County U16 Football League To be recalc
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points For Points Against Points Diff Points
Templenoe/Sneem/Derrynane 5 4 0 1 103 71 32 10
Rathmore 5 5 0 2 119 118 1 10
St Michael's-Foilmore 5 4 0 3 119 138 -19 8
Beale 5 2 0 3 17 9 8 4
Laune Rangers 6 2 0 4 94 116 -22 4
Austin Stacks 5 0 0 5 0 0 0 0
                 
Division 6 County U14 Football League
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points For Points Against Points Diff Points
Ballyduff 5 5 0 0 80 64 16 8
An Ghaeltacht 5 3 1 1 137 113 24 6
St Senan's 5 2 3 0 113 107 6 5
Renard - St. Mary's 5 2 3 0 113 115 -2 5
Templenoe/Sneem/Derrynane 5 2 3 0 105 120 -15 4
Kilgarvan/Tuosist 5 0 5 0 80 133 -53 0
                 
Division 10 County U12 Football League Phase 1
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points For Points Against Points Diff Points
Foilmore 4 4 0 0 123 32 91 8
Templenoe 4 2 2 0 108 96 12 4
Skelligs Rangers 4 2 2 0 76 79 -3 4
Ballydonoghue 4 2 2 0 58 103 -45 4
Dromid Pearses 4 0 4 0 60 115 -55 0
                 
Division 10 County U12 Football League Phase 2
Team Played Won Drawn Lost Points For Points Against Points Diff Points
Skelligs Rangers 4 3 1 0 106 78 28 7
Ballydonoghue 4 2 1 1 97 81 16 5
St Pats Blennerville 4 2 0 2 90 94 -4 4
Templenoe 4 2 0 2 62 79 -17 4
Ballyheigue 4 0 0 4 47 70 -23 0

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

2019 AIB All Ireland Club Intermediate Football Semi Final, Templenoe V Oughterard (Galway)

11.01.2020 - 14:00 o'clock

2019 AIB All Ireland Club Intermediate Football Semi Final, Templenoe V Oughterard (Galway) Saturday 11th January in The Kilmallock GAA Grounds, Limerick

Kelloggs Cúl Camp

GAA Latest News