Templenoe GAA Website

Templenoe GAA Sponsors

All Ireland Junior Champions

Templenoeabu Twitter

Munsterpps
Munster GAA Post Primary Schools Corn Dhonncha Ui Nuainain (18.5 B Football) Final - Iver Sceine Kenmare VCBS Mitch… twitter.com/i/web/status/9…

Retweeted 13 hours ago.9 retweets

Templenoeabu
South Kerry League (FT) Templenoe 1-16 St Micheal's/Foilmore 1-3

4 days ago.

Templenoeabu
South Kerry League (2nd,60m) Templenoe 1-16 St Micheal's/Foilmore 1-3

4 days ago.

 

Player Profiles

Templenoe GAA Social Links

IBTS

Templenoe Crest

Templenoe Crest

Search

GAA Club Newsletter

Date Competition Home Score Away Score
12 February 2017 Div2, East Kerry League Cordal 1-09 Templenoe 1-13
18 February 2017 Div2, County MFL T'noe / Tuosist / K'garvan 4-12 Listowel Emmets 4-07
19 February 2017 Div2, East Kerry League Scartaglen 0-03 Templenoe 1-04
26 February 2017 Div2, East Kerry League Firies 1-12 Templenoe 2-10
05 March 2017 Div2, County MFL Kerins O'Rahillys 0-05 T'noe / Tuosist / K'garvan 4-11
05 March 2017 Div2, East Kerry League Final Firies 2-14 Templenoe 1-08
19 March 2017 Div1, County SFL Templenoe 0-07 St Mary's Cahersiveen 0-13
25 March 2017 Div2, County MFL Cordal / Scartaglin 2-10 T'noe / Tuosist / K'garvan 1-10
26 March 2017 Div1, County SFL An Ghaeltacht 3-22 Templenoe 0-07
27 March 2017 U16 South Kerry League T'noe / Sneem / D'nane 7-10 Waterville / Dromid 3-01
31 March 2017 Div2, County MFL T'noe / Tuosist / K'garvan 4-13 Rathmore 0-06
02 April 2017 Group11, County U12 League Kilgarvan 5-10 Templenoe 3-05
03 April 2017 U16 South Kerry League T'noe / Sneem / D'nane 5-14 Skellig Rangers / Valentia 1-10
05 April 2017 Div6, County U14 League T'noe / Sneem / D'nane 4-12 St Pat's Blennerville 3-09
09 April 2017 Div1, County SFL Dingle 0-18 Templenoe 4-06
10 April 2017 U16 South Kerry League St Marys Cahersiveen   T'noe / Sneem / D'nane  
12 April 2017 Div6, County U14 League Currow 5-15 T'noe / Sneem / D'nane 5-05
12 April 2017 Div6, County U14 League Renard 5-15 T'noe / Sneem / D'nane 1-07
17 April 2017 County IFC Waterville 0-09 Templenoe 2-09
17 April 2017 Group11, County U12 League Templenoe 5-06 Sneem / Derrynane 5-12
17 April 2017 U16 South Kerry League St Michaels / Foilmore   T'noe / Sneem / D'nane  
18 April 2017 Div2, County MFL Killarney Legion Scr T'noe / Tuosist / K'garvan WO
21 April 2017 Div2, County MFL T'noe / Tuosist / K'garvan 1-14 Listowel Emmets 3-12
24 April 2017 U16 South Kerry League T'noe / Sneem / D'nane   Renard  
26 April 2017 Div6, County U14 League T'noe / Sneem / D'nane 3-11 St Mary's Cahersiveen 2-16
29 April 2017 County IFC Templenoe 1-10 Glenbeigh / Glencar 0-11
30 April 2017 Group11, County U12 League Templenoe 4-06 Waterville 3-14
07 May 2017 Group11, County U12 League Tuosist 5-14 Templenoe 5-07
08 May 2017 U16 South Kerry League Semi Final T'noe / Sneem / D'nane 1-07 Renard 2-08
10 May 2017 Div6, County U14 League T'noe / Sneem / D'nane 5-22 Cordal / Scartaglin 2-06
17 May 2017 Div6, County U14 League Semi Final Currow 5-14 T'noe / Sneem / D'nane 5-04
04 June 2017 Div1, County SFL Templenoe 3-15 Milltown / Castlemaine 2-07
11 June 2017 Div1, County SFL Glenbeigh / Glencar 0-12 Templenoe 0-11
18 June 2017 Div1, County SFL Templenoe 4-10 Austin Stacks 1-16
21 June 2017 Div7, County U16 League Waterville / Dromid 3-05 T'noe / Sneem / D'nane 5-13
16 July 2017 Div1, County SFL Templenoe 0-07 Dr Crokes 0-12
19 July 2017 Div7, County U16 League Skellig Rangers / Valentia 2-07 T'noe / Sneem / D'nane 3-17
23 July 2017 Div1, County SFL John Mitchels 1-13 Templenoe 4-11
26 July 2017 Div7, County U16 League T'noe / Sneem / D'nane w/o Laune Rangers B scr
28 July 2017 Div1, County SFL Rathmore 4-05 Templenoe 0-20
02 August 2017 Div7, County U16 League T'noe / Sneem / D'nane w/o Dr Crokes B scr
02 August 2017 South Kerry U14 League Final T'noe / Sneem / D'nane 3-16 Skellig Rangers / Valentia 3-09
07 August 2017 Div7, County U16 League T'noe / Sneem / D'nane 7-14 St Michael's / Foilmore 1-04
13 August 2017 Div1, County SFL Templenoe 4-19 Castleisland Desmonds 0-06
21 August 2017 Div7, County U16 League Final T'noe / Sneem / D'nane 5-13 St Michael's / Foilmore 1-06
24 August 2017 Div1, County SFL Kerins O'Rahillys 2-12 Templenoe 2-14
23 September 2017 County IFC Semi Final Templenoe 1-12 Laune Rangers 2-06
29 October 2017 County IFC Final Templenoe 0-14 An Ghaeltacht 1-12
04 February 2018 South Kerry League Templenoe   Waterville  
11 February 2018 South Kerry League Templenoe   Renard  
17 February 2018 Div5, County MFL T'noe / Sneem / D'nane   Keel / Listry  
18 February 2018 South Kerry League St Michaels / Foilmore   Templenoe  
25 February 2018 South Kerry League St Marys   Templenoe  
03 March 2018 Div5, County MFL Knock / Brosna / Duagh   T'noe / Sneem / D'nane  
11 March 2018 Div1, County SFL Templenoe   Kerins O'Rahillys  
19 March 2018 Div5, County MFL T'noe / Sneem / D'nane   Moyvane / Tarbert  
25 March 2018 Div1, County SFL Killarney Legion   Templenoe  
01 April 2018 Div1, County SFL Templenoe   John Mitchels  
13 April 2018 Div5, County MFL Renard / St Mary's   T'noe / Sneem / D'nane  
13 May 2018 Div1, County SFL Dr Crokes   Templenoe  
27 May 2018 Div1, County SFL Templenoe   Rathmore  
10 June 2018 Div1, County SFL Spa   Templenoe  
17 June 2018 Div1, County SFL Templenoe   Glenbeigh / Glencar  
01 July 2018 Div1, County SFL Beaufort   Templenoe  
15 July 2018 Div1, County SFL Templenoe   Dingle  
29 July 2018 Div1, County SFL Templenoe   An Ghaeltacht  

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

01.01.2015 - 00:00 o'clock

Kelloggs Cúl Camp 2014

GAA Latest News