Templenoe GAA Website

Date Competition Home Score Away Score
3-Feb South Kerry League Group 1 St Marys 0-08 Templenoe 2-13
10-Feb South Kerry League Group 1 Templenoe 1-06 Renard 2-04
16-Feb Div6A, County Minor Football League Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 4-14 Dromid/Waterville 0-06
17-Feb South Kerry League Group 1 Templenoe 1-15 St Michaels/Foilmore 0-06
2-Mar Div6A, County Minor Football League John Mitchels 2-07 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-11
2-Mar South Kerry League Final Templenoe 2-10 Waterville 4-08
9-Mar Div6A, County Minor Football League Moyvane/Tarbert 1-08 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 3-14
10-Mar Div1, County SFL Templenoe 1-12 St Marys 1-07
24-Mar Div1, County SFL Kilcummin 0-15 Templenoe 3-04
1-Apr Div1A, East Region U16 FL Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 2-06 Kilcummin 5-13
2-Apr South Kerry U16 League St Marys 1-04 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-11
3-Apr Div5, County U14 FL St Marys/Renard 5-12 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 5-08
5-Apr Div6 County Minor Football League Semi Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 5-19 St Michaels/Foilmore 5-05
7-Apr Div10, County U12 FL (Phase 1) Templenoe 5-13 Skellig Rangers 5-17
7-Apr Group3 County IFC Templenoe 3-12 Spa 1-16
8-Apr Div1A, East Region U16 FL Currow 7-14 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 3-11
10-Apr Div5, County U14 FL Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 5-13 An Ghaeltacht 5-11
12-Apr Div6 County Minor Football League Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-16 Spa 2-08
13-Apr Group3 County IFC Laune Rangers 0-07 Templenoe 5-13
14-Apr Div10, County U12 FL (Phase 1) Foilmore 5-16 Templenoe 2-04
15-Apr Div1A, East Region U16 FL Listry/Keel 2-16 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 2-11
16-Apr South Kerry U16 League Renard 2-12 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-15
17-Apr Div5, County U14 FL Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 4-06 Ballyduff 4-13
21-Apr Group3 County IFC Templenoe 1-14 Glenbeigh/Glencar 3-07
22-Apr Div1A, East Region U16 FL Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 0-11 Legion 4-21
24-Apr Div5, County U14 FL Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-08 St Senans 5-10
25-Apr Div10, County U12 FL (Phase 1) Templenoe 5-15 Ballydonoghue/Clounmacon 1-10
28-Apr Div10, County U12 FL (Phase 1) Dromid Pearses 4-08 Templenoe 5-25
28-Apr County IFC Semi Final Templenoe 3-20 Glenflesk 1-11
28-Apr South Kerry U16 League Waterville/Dromid 2-08 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 3-15
29-Apr Div1A, East Region U16 FL Kenmare 8-14 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 3-10
1-May Div5, County U14 FL Kilgarvan/Tuosist 4-05 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 5-10
5-May County IFC FInal Templenoe 2-14 An Ghaeltacht 0-12
10-May South Kerry U16 League St Michaels / Foilmore 1-12 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 2-16
11-May Div1, County SFL Templenoe 1-11 Na Gaeil 0-18
19-May Div10, County U12 FL (Phase 2) Templenoe 1-10 Ballyheigue 1-09
20-May South Kerry U16 League Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 2-10 Renard 4-07
26-May Div1, County SFL Dr Crokes 4-18 Templenoe 1-15
2-Jun Div10, County U12 FL (Phase 2) Templenoe 5-10 St Pats Blennerville 5-09
9-Jun Div1, County SFL Templenoe 2-12 Rathmore 6-18
15-Jun Div1, County SFL Kerins O'Rahillys 2-24 Templenoe 1-12
16-Jun Div10, County U12 FL (Phase 2) Ballydonoghue/Clounmacon SCR Templenoe W/O
19-Jun Div7, County U16 League Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 2-15 Rathmore 4-10
23-Jun Div10, County U12 FL (Phase 2) Skellig Rangers 5-14 Templenoe 3-09
26-Jun Div7, County U16 League Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 5-12 Laune Rangers B 5-11
30-Jun Div1, County SFL Templenoe 2-02 Austin Stacks 2-23
8-Jul South Kerry U14 League Waterville/Dromid 3-13 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 4-18
10-Jul Div7, County U16 League Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane W/O Austin Stacks B SCR
13-Jul Div1, County SFL Templenoe 1-12 Dingle 2-16
15-Jul South Kerry U14 League Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 4-18 Skellig Rangers 3-15
17-Jul Div7, County U16 League Beale SCR Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane W/O
21-Jul Div1, County SFL An Ghaeltacht W/O Templenoe SCR
22-Jul South Kerry U14 League Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 5-23 Renard/St Marys 5-09
23-Jul South Kerry U14 League St Michaels/Foilmore 5-17 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-09
31-Jul Div7, County U16 League St Michaels/Foilmore 2-09 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 6-21
1-Aug Div3, Central Region Minor League Annascaul/Lispole 8-14 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 7-13
5-Aug South Kerry U14 League Semi Final St Michaels/Foilmore 5-20 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-07
8-Aug Div3, Central Region Minor League Semi Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 3-14 Ballymacelligott 2-13
9-Aug Div7, County U16 League Semi Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-12 Laune Rangers 2-05
10-Aug Div1, County SFL Templenoe SCR Killarney Legion W/O
14-Aug Div7, County U16 League Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 2-15 Rathmore 3-09
29-Aug Div3, Central Region Minor League Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 4-12 Annascaul/Lispole 5-10
30-Aug South Kerry U14 Championship Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 2-07 Valentia 4-11
8-Sep Div1, County SFL Spa 2-15 Templenoe 1-07
29-Sep South Kerry Mino Championship Rnd1 St Mary's/Renard 3-18 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 1-10
13-Oct South Kerry U16 Championship Rnd1 Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane 3-17 St Mary's Cahersiveen 2-14
20-Oct South Kerry U16 Championship Semi Final Templenoe/Sneem/D'nane   Renard  

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

2019 AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship, Semi Final, Éire Óg (Cork) V Templenoe

17.11.2019 - 13:30 o'clock

2019 AIB Munster GAA Football Intermediate Club Championship, Semi Final, Éire Óg (Cork) V Templenoe, Sunday 17th November at 1:30pm in Éire Óg Gaa Grounds, Cork

Time remaining

Kelloggs Cúl Camp

GAA Latest News