Templenoe GAA Website

Templenoe GAA Sponsors

All Ireland Junior Champions

Player Profiles

Templenoe GAA Social Links

IBTS

Templenoe Crest

Templenoe Crest

Search

GAA Club Newsletter

 

Date

Level

Fixture

Venue

Result






Sun,27/11/11, 1pm

Purcell Cup Final Templenoe V Tuosist Templenoe

Templenoe 2-16,

Tuosist 1-03

Sun,27/11/11, 1pm

Seamus McIntyre Memorial Shield Final, U16 Templenoe V Tuosist Templenoe

Templenoe 2-14,

Tuosist 1-04

Sat, 19/11/11, 5pm

Purcell Cup Templenoe V Kilgarvan Templenoe

Templenoe 0-18,

Kilgarvan 2-07

Sun 06/11/11, 2:30pm County SFL Templenoe V Knocknagoshel Templenoe

Templenoe 2-13,

Knocknagoshel 1-09

Sat 29/10/11 3pm County Junior Shield Templenoe V Ballymacelligot Ballymac

Templenoe 1-07,

Ballymac 0-11

Sun 23/10/11, 2:30pm County Junior Shield Templenoe V Firies Templenoe

Templenoe 0-10,

Firies 1-06

Sun 09/10/11, 2pm Finnegan Cup Templenoe V Kenmare Kenmare

Kenmare 0-11,

Templenoe 0-10

Sun, 02/10/11, 2:30pm Finnegan Cup Templenoe V Kilgarvan Templenoe

Templenoe 1-17,

Kilgarvan 1-06

Sun, 25/09/11, 2:30pm County SFL Templenoe V Cromane Templenoe

Templenoe 2-15,

Cromane 1-06

Sat, 03/09/11, 6:30pm County SFL Templenoe V Moyvane Moyvane

Templenoe 0-13,

Moyvane 1-11

Tue, 30/08/11, 6:30pm Club U21 Championship Templenoe V Dr Crokes Lewis Rd.

Templenoe 1-08,

Dr Crokes 2-16

Sat, 27/08/11, 7pm East Kerry Minor League, Semi Final Templenoe V Kilcummin Kilcummin

Templenoe 1-12,

Kilcummin 4-09

Wed, 24/08/11, 7pm Club U21 Championship Templenoe V Lispole / Annascaul Lispole

Templenoe 2-11,

Lispole / Annas 0-09

Tue, 16/08/11, 7pm East Kerry U11's Templenoe V Kilgarvan Templenoe GAA GO Game
Sat, 13/08/11, 7:30pm County SFL Templenoe V Valentia Templenoe

Templenoe 1-13,

Valentia 2-07

Sun, 07/08/11, 7pm County U13 League Templenoe / Tuosist / Kilgarvan V Cromane Kilgarvan

Templenoe 4-14,

Cromane 5-11

Fri, 05/08/11. 7pm Barrett Cup Templenoe B V Waterville B Dromore

Templenoe B 2-14,

Warerville B 2-16

Wed, 03/08/11, 7:30pm Div 5, County U16 League Templenoe V Kilcummin Kilcummin

Templenoe 5-16,

Kilcummin 7-10

Tue, 02/08/11, 7pm Club U21 Championship Templenoe V Kilcummin Templenoe

Templenoe 2-15,

Kilcummin 1-06

Fri, 29/07/11, 7:30pm County JFL, Div 6 Final Templenoe B V Waterville B Sneem

Templenoe B 3-07,

Waterville B 2-09

Thur, 28/07/11, 7pm Club U21 Championship Templenoe V Rathmore Templenoe

Templenoe 1-11,

Rathmore 0-08

Mon, 27/07/11, 7:30pm Div 5, County U16 League Templenoe V Beale Templenoe

Templenoe 0-15,

Beale 5-19

Sun, 24/07/11, 2:30pm County U13 League Templenoe / Tuosist / Kilgarvan V Keel Keel

Temp / Tuo / Kil 6-14,

Keel 0-09

Sun, 24/07/11, 2:30pm County SFL Templenoe v Ballylongford Ballylongford

Templenoe 2-12,

Ballylongford 2-08

Thur, 21/07/11, 7:30pm Div 6, County JFL, Semi Final
Templenoe B V Derrynane B Dromore

Templenoe B 1-17,

Derrynane B 3-06

Wed, 20/07/11, 7:30pm Div 5, County U16 League Templenoe V Ballydonoghue Ballydonoghue

Templenoe 1-12,

Ballydonoghue 4-17

Mon, 18/07/11, 7pm East Kerry U11's Templenoe V Tuosist Tuosist GAA GO Game

Sun, 17/07/11,

7pm

County U13 League Templenoe V St. Pats Blennerville Blennerville

Sat, 16/07/11,

7:30pm

County Junior Shield Templenoe V Listry Templenoe

Templenoe 1-15,

Listry 0-10

Fri, 08/07/11, 8pm Div 6, County JFL Templenoe B V Cromane B Cromane

Templenoe B 2-12,

Cromane B 1-11

Wed, 06/07/11, 7:30pm

Div 5, County U16 League Templenoe V Kenmare / Kilgarvan Kenmare

Templenoe 3-07,

Kenmare / KilG 2-13

Fri, 01/07/11, 8pm Div 6, County JFL Templenoe B V Fossa B Dromore

Templenoe B 3-09,

Fossa B 2-06

Thur, 30/06/11, 7:30pm

U12, East Kerry League Templenoe V Tuosist Templenoe GAA GO Game
Wed, 29/06/11, 7:30pm Div 5, County U16 League Templenoe  V Knocknagoshel / Brosna Templenoe

Templenoe 3-15,

Knock / Brosna 1-11

Mon, 27/06/11, 7:30pm U14, East Kerry League Templenoe / Tuosist V Cordal / Scartaglin Templenoe

Templenoe 2-16,

Cordal / Scart 8-09

Sat, 25/06/11, 8pm

County SFL

Templenoe V Ballydonoghue

Templenoe

Templenoe 2-15,

Ballydonoghue 1-10

Thur, 23/06/11, 7:30pm

Div 1, East Kerry Minor League

Templenoe V Kilcummin

Templenoe

Templenoe 4-09,

Kilcummin 5-17

Mon, 20/06/11, 7:30pm

U14 East Kerry League

Templenoe V Currow

Templenoe

Templenoe 9-09,

Currow 8-09

Fri, 17/06/11, 8pm

Div6, County JFL

Templenoe B V Listry B

Listry

Templenoe B 3-04,

Listry B 1-12

Sun, 12/06/11, 7pm

U12 East Kerry League

Templenoe V Cordal

Templenoe

Gaa Go Game

Fri, 10/06/11, 8pm

Div6, County JFL

Templenoe B V Dromid B

Dromore

Templenoe B 2-08,

Dromid B 1-07

Mon, 06/06/11, 2:30pm Div6, County JFL Templenoe B V Derrynane B Derrynane

Templenoe B 1-12,

Derrynane B 1-04

Sun, 05/06/11, 2:30pm County SFL Templenoe V Renard Renard

Templenoe 2-15

Renard 0-06

Fri, 03/06/11, 7:30pm Div 6, County JFL Templenoe V Laune Rangers C Killorglin

Templenoe B 2-12,

Laune Rangers C 1-08

Mon, 29/05/11 7pm U8 GAA Blitz
Kilgarvan GAA Go Games
Sun, 28/05/11, 7:30pm Div 8, U12 County League Templenoe V Tuosist Tuosist

Templenoe 7-03

Tuosist 6-06

Sun, 28/05/11, 2:30pm County SFL Templenoe V Kilcummin B Kilcummin

Templenoe 1-19,

Kilcummin B 1-03

Fri, 26/05/11, 7:30pm Div 6, County JFL Templenoe B V Waterville B Dromore

Templenoe 3-09,

Waterville 2-15

Sat, 21/05/11, 7pm

County SFL

Templenoe V Renard

Templenoe

Templenoe 0-13,

Renard 1-06

Fri, 20/05/11 Div 8, U12 County League Templenoe VKilgarvan Kilgarvan

Templenoe 3-02,

Kilgarvan 9-24

Sun, 15/05/11, 7pm Div 8, U12 County League Templenoe V Dromid Templenoe

Templenoe 8-06,

Dromid 4-05

Sat, 14/05/11, 7pm County SFL Templenoe V Valentia Valentia

Templenoe 0-14,

Valentia 1-11

Sun, 08/05/11, 7pm

Div 8, U12 County League

Templenoe V Cromane

Cromane

Templenoe 4-12,

Cromane 6-04

Sat, 07/05/11, 6:30pm

Novice Football Championship

Templenoe V Ballydonohue

Ballydonohue

Templenoe 1-08,

Ballydonohue 1-09

Sun, 01/05/11, 5pm TBC

Div 8, U12 County League

Templenoe V St. Micheals Foilmore

Templenoe

Templenoe 7-09,

St. Michaels Foilmore 4-06

Wed, 27/04/11, 7:30

U14 County League

Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane V Beaufort

Templenoe

Templenoe 5 - 10,

Beaufort 2 - 11

Sat, 23/04/11, 6:30

Novice Football Championship

Templenoe V Ballylongford

Templenoe

Templenoe 0 -18

Ballylongford 1-04

Fri 22/04/11, 7pm

Div 8, U12 County League

Templenoe V Waterville

Waterville

Templenoe 8-09,

Waterville 6-11

Wed, 20/04/11, 7pm

U14 County League

Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane V Firies

Firies

Templenoe 2-09,

Firies 8-11

Mon, 18/04/11, 7pm

U16 East Kerry League

Templenoe V Listry

Templenoe

Templenoe 6-15,

Listry 3-07

Sat, 16/04/11, 6:30pm

Div 8, U12 County League

Templenoe V Sneem / Derrynane

Dromore

Templenoe 4-06

Sneem/Derrynane 6-10

Fri, 15/04/11, 6:30pm

Div 1, County Minor League

Templenoe / Tuosist V John Mitchels

John Mitchels

Templenoe 1-09,

John Mitchels 0-17

Wed, 13/04/11, 7pm

U14 County League

Templnoe/Tousist/Sneem/DerrynaneV Ballymac

Templenoe

Templenoe/T/S/D 3-08,

Ballymac 3-12

Mon, 11/04/11, 6:30pm

U16 East Kerry League

Templenoe V Cordal / Scartaglin

Cordal

Not Played

Sun, 10/04/11, 7pm

U12 East Kerry League

Templenoe V Currow

Currow

GAA GO Game

Sat, 09/04/11, 7pm

County SFL

Templenoe V Kilgarvan

Templenoe

Templenoe 1-17,

Kilgarvan 1-05

Wed, 06/04/11, 6:45pm

U14 County Football league

Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane V John Mitchels

John Mitchels

Templenoe 3-06,

J Mitchels 6-10

Mon, 04/04/11, 6:30pm

U16 East Kerry League

Templenoe V Gneevguilla

Templenoe

Templenoe 1-12,

Gneevguilla 6-12

Sun, 03/04/11 7pm

U12 East Kerry League

Templenoe V Listry

Templenoe

GAA GO Game

Sat, 02/04/11, 5:00pm

County SFL

Templenoe V Laune Rangers B

Templenoe

Templenoe 0-20,

Laune Rangers B 1-10

Wed, 30/03/11 6.30pm

U14 County Football League

Templenoe/Tuosist/Sneem/Derrynane V Milltown/Castlemaine

Templenoe

Templenoe 2-08,

Milltown/Castlemaine 4-09

Mon, 28/03/11 6.30pm

U16 East Kerry League

Templenoe V Tuosist

Dromore

Templenoe 5-10,

Tuosist 5-16

Sun, 27/03/11

County SFL

Templenoe V Cromane

Cromane

Templenoe 1-08,

Comane 1-11

Sat, 26/03/11

Div 1, Co Minor League

Templenoe / Tuosist V John Mitchels

Templenoe

Templenoe 0-16,

J. Mitchels 1-21

Sat, 19/03/11

Div 1, Co Minor League

Templenoe/Tuosist V Kilcummin

Kilcummin

Templenoe 0-07,

Kilcummin 0-13

Sun, 13/03/11

Spillane Cup

Templenoe V Kenmare

Templenoe

Templenoe 0-15,

Kenmare 2-10

Sat, 12/03/11

Div 1, Co Minor League

Templenoe/Tuosist V Austin Stacks

Connolly Park

Templenoe 3-14,

Austin Stacks 1-09

Sat, 05/03/11

Div 1, Co Minor League

Templenoe/Tuosist V Kerins O'Rahillys

Templenoe

Templenoe 3-13,

Kerins O'Rahillys 0-08

Sat, 27/02/11

Div 1, Co Minor League

Templenoe/Tuosist v Dr. Crokes

Templenoe

Templenoe 0-09,

Dr. Crokes 2-12

Sat, 26/02/11

Div4/Div5 SFL Playoff

Templenoe V Ballyduff

Castleisland

Templenoe 0-12,

Ballyduff 1-12

Sun, 21/02/11

Spillane Cup

Templenoe V Tuosist

Templenoe

Templenoe 0-13,

Tuosist 1-12

Sun, 14/02/11

Spillane Cup

Templenoe V Kilgarvan

Templenoe

Templenoe 0-13,

Kilgarvan 0-04

 

Templenoe GAA Main Sponsor

Templenoe Team Sponsor

JoomImages

Countdown

Development Plan Launch

1.12.2018 - 19:30 o'clock

Launch of the Templenoe GAA Club Three Year Development Plan. Saturday 01st December

Time remaining

Kelloggs Cúl Camp 2014

GAA Latest News